PAST

November 4, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops

LITHUANIA: Happiness is a Fox

November 4, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops

LITHUANIA: Happiness is a Fox

November 4, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Films

ROMANIA: The Sentries

November 4, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops

BELGIUM: Paint Like a Belgian

November 4, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Performances

BULGARIA: A Mother's Tear

November 3, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Performances, Storytelling

IRELAND: Stories from the Enchanted Island

November 3, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops

SPAIN: My Voice

November 3, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Performances

AUSTRIA: Wolf

November 3, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops

LITHUANIA: Happiness is a Fox

November 3, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops

GREECE: Become an Archaeologist for a Day!

November 3, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Performances

SWEDEN: And Then…

November 3, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Performances

SWEDEN: And Then…

November 3, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops

LITHUANIA: Happiness is a Fox

November 3, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Special Event

SWEDEN: Family Day at House of Sweden

November 3, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Films

FINLAND: Jill and Joy's Winter

November 2, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops, School Groups

SPAIN: My Voice

November 2, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Films, School Groups

DENMARK: The Shamer's Daughter / Skammerees datter

November 2, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Performances

SWEDEN: And Then…

November 2, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Performances, School Groups

SWEDEN: And Then…

November 2, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Performances, School Groups

AUSTRIA: Wolf

November 1, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, School Groups

SWEDEN: And Then…

November 1, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Performances, Storytelling, School Groups

IRELAND: Stories from the Enchanted Island

October 31, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Performances

BULGARIA: A Mother's Tear

October 30, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Performances

LATVIA: United in Music

October 29, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops, School Groups

GERMANY: Twosome / Zweieinander

October 29, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops, School Groups

GERMANY: Twosome / Zweieinander

October 28, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops

FRANCE: Atelier Cuisine with Alliance Française

October 28, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops

POLAND: Chemistry Workshop with Maria Skłodowska-Curie

October 28, 2018
October 28, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Films

DENMARK: The Shamer's Daughter / Skammerees datter

October 28, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Performances

SWEDEN: And Then…

October 28, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Films

LUXEMBOURG: Richard the Stork

October 28, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Films

CROATIA: The Ghost in the Swamp

October 28, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops

POLAND: Photon

October 28, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops

GERMANY: Twosome / Zweieinander

October 28, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops

POLAND: Chemistry Workshop with Maria Skłodowska-Curie

October 28, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops

POLAND: Photon

October 28, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops

POLAND: Photon

October 28, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Films

MALTA/PORTUGAL/SLOVENIA: EU Shorts

October 28, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Films

CROATIA: The Ghost in the Swamp

October 28, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops

POLAND: Chemistry Workshop with Maria Skłodowska-Curie

October 28, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops

GERMANY: Twosome / Zweieinander

October 27, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Special Event

SPECIAL EVENT: Family Day at Dumbarton Oaks

October 27, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Films

LUXEMBOURG: Richard the Stork

October 27, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Films

BELGIUM: Saturday with the Smurfs

October 27, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Films

DENMARK: The Shamer's Daughter / Skammerees datter

October 27, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Performances

LATVIA: United in Music

October 26, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Performances, Storytelling, School Groups

ITALY: Angelina, A Contemporary Cinderella

October 26, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Performances, Storytelling

ITALY: Angelina, A Contemporary Cinderella

October 26, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Workshops

ITALY: Italian Crafts

October 26, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Performances, School Groups

LATVIA: United in Music

October 26, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Performances

LATVIA: United in Music

October 25, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Performances, School Groups

NETHERLANDS: The Sea is Made of Plastic!

October 25, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops

ESTONIA: Dance like an Estonian!

October 25, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Performances, School Groups

NETHERLANDS: The Sea is Made of Plastic!

October 25, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops

ESTONIA: Dance like an Estonian!

October 24, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Storytelling

FRANCE: French Storytime

October 24, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Performances, School Groups

NETHERLANDS: The Sea is Made of Plastic!

October 24, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Performances, School Groups

NETHERLANDS: The Sea is Made of Plastic!

October 24, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops, School Groups

ESTONIA: Dance like an Estonian!

October 23, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Storytelling

SPAIN: Celebrate Spain

October 23, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops

ESTONIA: Dance like an Estonian!

October 23, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops, School Groups

ESTONIA: Dance like an Estonian!

October 23, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Films, School Groups

FRANCE: A Cat in Paris

October 23, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Performances

CZECH REPUBLIC: Czech Singer-Songwriter Martina Fišerová

October 23, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Performances

CZECH REPUBLIC: Czech Singer-Songwriter Martina Fišerová

October 22, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops, School Groups

CZECH REPUBLIC: Make Your Own Oddsockeater

October 21, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops

CZECH REPUBLIC: Make Your Own Oddsockeater

October 21, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Performances

BULGARIA: A Mother's Tear

October 21, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Performances

BULGARIA: A Mother's Tear

October 21, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Storytelling

GERMANY: Celebrate Germany

October 21, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Performances

AUSTRIA: Berakovic Karklina Duo - A Journey Through Classical Music

October 21, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Films

CZECH REPUBLIC / SLOVAKIA: Oddsockeaters

October 21, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Films

BELGIUM / SWEDEN: Cloudboy

October 21, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Films

MALTA/PORTUGAL/SLOVENIA: EU Shorts

October 20, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops

BELGIUM: Paint Like a Belgian

October 20, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Films

UNITED KINGDOM: Paddington 2

October 20, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Films

FINLAND: Jill and Joy's Winter

October 20, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops

SWEDEN: Family fun: Children’s Arts & Crafts Workshops

October 20, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Films

CZECH REPUBLIC / SLOVAKIA: Oddsockeaters

October 20, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Special Event

KEEN Day

October 20, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Films

ROMANIA: The Sentries

November 5, 2017

Kids Euro Festival, Performances

FRANCE: Color's Garden

November 5, 2017
November 5, 2017
November 5, 2017

Kids Euro Festival, Workshops

BELGIUM: Paint Like Magritte

November 5, 2017

Kids Euro Festival, Films, Special Event

Kids Euro Festival Short Film Series

November 4, 2017

Kids Euro Festival, Performances

FRANCE: Color's Garden

November 4, 2017
November 4, 2017

Kids Euro Festival, Films, Special Event

Kids Euro Festival Short Film Series (1:00 PM)

November 4, 2017

Kids Euro Festival, Workshops

THE NETHERLANDS: Secrets of a Writer

November 4, 2017

Kids Euro Festival, Performances

SWEDEN: Guji Guji

November 4, 2017

Kids Euro Festival, Workshops

FRANCE: Pantin Puppet Making

November 4, 2017

Kids Euro Festival, Films, Special Event

Kids Euro Festival Short Film Series (3:00 PM)

November 4, 2017
November 3, 2017
November 3, 2017

Kids Euro Festival, Workshops, School Groups

THE NETHERLANDS: Secrets of a Writer (9:00 AM)

November 3, 2017

Kids Euro Festival, Performances, School Groups

SWEDEN: Guji Guji