Happening now

July 15, 2018 - January 6, 2019
November 2 - December 17, 2018
November 13, 2018

Coming up

November 15, 2018
November 26, 2018
November 28, 2018

Member State Events

CONCERT | Mitra Kotte

November 29, 2018
December 4, 2018
December 5, 2018

PAST

November 10, 2018

Member State Events

Czech Christmas Market

November 8, 2018
November 4, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops

LITHUANIA: Happiness is a Fox

November 4, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops

LITHUANIA: Happiness is a Fox

November 4, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Films

ROMANIA: The Sentries

November 4, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Performances

BULGARIA: A Mother's Tear

November 4, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops

BELGIUM: Paint Like a Belgian

November 3, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops

GREECE: Become an Archaeologist for a Day!

November 3, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Performances

AUSTRIA: Wolf

November 3, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops

LITHUANIA: Happiness is a Fox

November 3, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Performances

SWEDEN: And Then…

November 3, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Performances

SWEDEN: And Then…

November 3, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops

LITHUANIA: Happiness is a Fox

November 3, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Special Event

SWEDEN: Family Day at House of Sweden

November 3, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Films

FINLAND: Jill and Joy's Winter

November 3, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Performances, Storytelling

IRELAND: Stories from the Enchanted Island

November 3, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops

SPAIN: My Voice

November 3, 2018

Member State Events

Slovak Christmas Market

November 2, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Films, School Groups

DENMARK: The Shamer's Daughter / Skammerees datter

November 2, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Performances

SWEDEN: And Then…

November 2, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Performances, School Groups

SWEDEN: And Then…

November 2, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Performances, School Groups

AUSTRIA: Wolf

November 2, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops, School Groups

SPAIN: My Voice

November 1, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, School Groups

SWEDEN: And Then…

November 1, 2018
November 1, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Performances, Storytelling, School Groups

IRELAND: Stories from the Enchanted Island

October 31, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Performances

BULGARIA: A Mother's Tear

October 30, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Performances

LATVIA: United in Music

October 30, 2018
October 29, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops, School Groups

GERMANY: Twosome / Zweieinander

October 29, 2018
October 29, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops, School Groups

GERMANY: Twosome / Zweieinander

October 28, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Films

DENMARK: The Shamer's Daughter / Skammerees datter

October 28, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Performances

SWEDEN: And Then…

October 28, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Films

CROATIA: The Ghost in the Swamp

October 28, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops

POLAND: Photon

October 28, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops

GERMANY: Twosome / Zweieinander

October 28, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops

POLAND: Chemistry Workshop with Maria Skłodowska-Curie

October 28, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops

POLAND: Photon

October 28, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops

POLAND: Photon

October 28, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Films

CROATIA: The Ghost in the Swamp

October 28, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Films

MALTA/PORTUGAL/SLOVENIA: EU Shorts

October 28, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops

POLAND: Chemistry Workshop with Maria Skłodowska-Curie

October 28, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops

GERMANY: Twosome / Zweieinander

October 28, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops

FRANCE: Atelier Cuisine with Alliance Française

October 28, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops

POLAND: Chemistry Workshop with Maria Skłodowska-Curie

October 28, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Films

LUXEMBOURG: Richard the Stork

October 27, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Films

LUXEMBOURG: Richard the Stork

October 27, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Films

BELGIUM: Saturday with the Smurfs

October 27, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Films

DENMARK: The Shamer's Daughter / Skammerees datter

October 27, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Performances

LATVIA: United in Music

October 26, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Performances, Storytelling, School Groups

ITALY: Angelina, A Contemporary Cinderella

October 26, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Performances, Storytelling

ITALY: Angelina, A Contemporary Cinderella

October 26, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Performances, School Groups

LATVIA: United in Music

October 26, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Performances

LATVIA: United in Music

October 25, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Performances, School Groups

NETHERLANDS: The Sea is Made of Plastic!

October 25, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops

ESTONIA: Dance like an Estonian!

October 25, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Performances, School Groups

NETHERLANDS: The Sea is Made of Plastic!

October 25, 2018
October 25, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops

ESTONIA: Dance like an Estonian!

October 24, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Storytelling

FRANCE: French Storytime

October 24, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Performances, School Groups

NETHERLANDS: The Sea is Made of Plastic!

October 24, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Performances, School Groups

NETHERLANDS: The Sea is Made of Plastic!

October 24, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops, School Groups

ESTONIA: Dance like an Estonian!

October 23, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops, School Groups

ESTONIA: Dance like an Estonian!

October 23, 2018
October 23, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Films, School Groups

FRANCE: A Cat in Paris

October 23, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Performances

CZECH REPUBLIC: Czech Singer-Songwriter Martina Fišerová

October 23, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Performances

CZECH REPUBLIC: Czech Singer-Songwriter Martina Fišerová

October 23, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops

ESTONIA: Dance like an Estonian!

October 23, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Storytelling

SPAIN: Celebrate Spain

October 22, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops, School Groups

CZECH REPUBLIC: Make Your Own Oddsockeater

October 21, 2018

Member State Events

FILM SCREENING: Cornelis

October 21, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Performances

BULGARIA: A Mother's Tear

October 21, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Storytelling

GERMANY: Celebrate Germany

October 21, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Performances

AUSTRIA: Berakovic Karklina Duo - A Journey Through Classical Music

October 21, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Films

CZECH REPUBLIC / SLOVAKIA: Oddsockeaters

October 21, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Films

BELGIUM / SWEDEN: Cloudboy

October 21, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Films

MALTA/PORTUGAL/SLOVENIA: EU Shorts

October 21, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops

CZECH REPUBLIC: Make Your Own Oddsockeater

October 21, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Performances

BULGARIA: A Mother's Tear

October 20, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops

BELGIUM: Paint Like a Belgian

October 20, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Films

UNITED KINGDOM: Paddington 2

October 20, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Films

FINLAND: Jill and Joy's Winter

October 20, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Workshops

SWEDEN: Family fun: Children’s Arts & Crafts Workshops

October 20, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Films

CZECH REPUBLIC / SLOVAKIA: Oddsockeaters

October 20, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Special Event

KEEN Day

October 20, 2018

Kids Euro Festival, Member State Events, Films

ROMANIA: The Sentries